Menu
Sushi, sashimi & kitchen menu
Prices as listed on Megu Sushi's online menu. For rolls and the sushi bar specials, see the rolls page.
Lunch Specials
Served at lunch, Tuesday – Saturday 11:30 AM – 2:30 PM.
Choose-2 Lunch Special
$15.99Choose two entrées plus get a salad and Miso soup.
Choose-3 Lunch Special
$21.99Choose three entrées plus get a salad and Miso soup.
Yellowtail / Salmon Collar
$14.00Comes with white rice
Hand Roll Trio
$17.00Spicy tuna Handroll, California Handroll, Salmon Avocado Handroll
Cut Roll Combo
$17.00Spicy Tuna Roll, California Roll, 2 Pcs Crispy Rice Spicy Tuna
Chicken Teriyaki Bowl
$15.00Grilled Chicken with 3 Pcs Gyoza
Salmon Teriyaki Bowl
$17.00Grilled Salmon with 3 Pcs Gyoza
Nigiri Sampler
$23.005 pcs Sushi and Spicy tuna roll
Unagi Bowl ( 6 Pcs)
$18.00Comes with Sushi Rice, Avocado, Eel sauce and Sesame Seed
Beef Teriyaki Bowl
$18.00Grilled tender beef sirloin on top of rice served with 3 pcs Gyoza
Mixed Tempura Lunch
$17.002 Shrimp and 5 Veggies Tempura comes with Rice
Grilled Miso Marinated Black Cod
$23.00Comes with White Rice
Appetizers
Regular Edamame
$7.00Dynamite Mussel (4)
$11.00Jalapeno Bomb (4)
$14.00Rice Cake Spicy Tuna (6)
$16.00Shrimp & Veggie Tempura (7)
$14.00Soft Shell Crab Appetizer
$11.00Gyoza
$7.00Chicken Karaage
$8.00essentially bite-size chicken thigh dusted with flour and deep-fried in hot oil. With tender and juicy marinated chicken coated in a crispy shell.
Shisito Pepper
$7.00Japanese twisted pepper
Garlic Edamame
$9.00Garlic Truffle Edamame
$10.00Bbq Ribs Appetizer
$18.00Shrimp Tempura Only (4)
$11.00Veggie Tempura Only (7)
$10.00Salmon Collar
$11.00Yellowtail Collar
$16.00Chicken Teriyaki Appetizer
$9.00Creamy Rock Shrimp
$9.00Miso Black Cod
$18.00Fried Shrimp Shumai ( 4 pcs )
$9.00Agedashi Tofu
$7.50Kurobota Pork Sausage ( 4pcs)
$11.00Calamari Tempura Appetizer
$12.00Asari ( Manila Clam ) Miso Soup
$10.00Chicken Meatball Skewer ( 2)
$7.00
Salads
House Green Salad
$14.00Seaweed & Cucumber Salad
$8.00Salmon Skin Salad
$16.00Sashimi Salad
$21.00Sunomono Salad
$7.00Small House Salad
$5.00Seaweed Salad
$7.00Spicy Tuna Salad
$19.00Fried Calamari Salad
$19.00
Ramen
Miso Ramen
$17.00Japanese noodle soup serve with chasu pork, egg, and green onion.
Sushi (2 pcs)
Big Eye Tuna / Maguro Sushi
$8.00Seared Tuna Sushi
$8.50Albacore Sushi
$7.00Seared Albacore Sushi
$8.50Yellowtail Sushi
$8.00Salmon Sushi
$7.50Shrimp Sushi
$7.00Octopus Sushi
$7.00Smelt Egg / Massago Sushi
$7.00Salmon Egg / Ikura Sushi
$9.00Hokkaido Scallop Sushi
$9.00Fresh Water Eel Sushi
$8.00Halibut / Hirame Sushi
$9.00Black Snapper Sushi
$7.50Albacore Special
$8.50With Avocado, green onion, smelt egg and special garlic sauce
Tuna Special
$9.00With avocado, green onion, masago, and special garlic sauce
Bluefin Toro
$20.00with kinzami wasabi
Sea Urchin
$21.00With Kinzami Wasabi
Spanish Mackerel / Aji
$8.50With fresh grated ginger, scallion and yuzu ponzu
Salmon Special
$8.50Halibut Fin
$9.00Seared Halibut Fin
Wagyu A5
$22.00Seared Wagyu A5
Sweet Shrimp
$17.00Comes with Fried sweet shrimp head
Sashimi (6 pcs)
Big Eye Tuna / Maguro Sashimi
$22.00Yellowtail / Hamachi Sashimi
$22.00Salmon / Sake Sashimi
$17.00Albacore Sashimi
$20.00Octopus / Tako Sashimi
$18.00
Carpaccio (6 pcs)
Cajun Tuna Sashimi (6pcs)
$19.00with Garlic Ponzu and Crispy Onion
Yellowtail Carpaccio (6pcs)
$19.00with Garlic Olive, yuzu ponzu and sliced jalapenos
Snapper Olive (6pcs)
$19.00with garlic olive, truffle salt, yuzu paste and lemon
Salmon Sasuga (6pcs)
$19.00Seared Salmon with yuzu paste, truffle salt, lemon
Usuzukuri (6pcs)
$20.00Thin Slice Halibut with truffle salt, lemon, yuzu paste
Tuna Special Sashimi (6pcs)
$19.00with Special garlic sauce, chili oil, cilantro, jalapeno
Albacore Special Sashimi (6pcs)
$19.00With sauteed garlisc, jalapeno and yuzu ponzu
Ono Special Sashimi
$19.00With avocado, masago, onion, and special sauce
Hokkaido Scallop Carpaccio (5 Pcs)
$22.00With yuzu paste, truffle salt and yuzu dressing
Grill Specialty
Salmon Teriyaki
$21.00Grilled salmon served with Salad, Miso Soup, Rice, Veggie Tempura.
Chicken Teriyaki
$18.00Grilled chicken served with Salad, Miso Soup, Rice, Veggie Tempura.
Bbq Ribs Dinner
$23.00Grilled BBQ Ribs served with Salad, Miso Soup, Rice, Veggie Tempura.
Beef Teriyaki
$21.00Grilled New York Steak served with Salad, Miso Soup, Rice, Veggie Tempura.
Side Items & Desserts
White Rice
$3.00Miso Soup
$3.50Eel Sauce
$1.00Spicy Mayo
$1.00Garlic Ponzu Sauce
$1.00Ponzu
$1.00
Tempura Ice Cream
$10.00Vanilla or Green Tea
Mochi Ice Cream
$5.00Chocolate, Vanilla, Strawberry, Green Tea, or Mango.
Ice Cream Scoop
$4.00Vanilla or Green Tea
Beverages
Iced Tea
$4.00Hot Tea
$4.00Iced Green Tea
$3.50Lemonade
$3.50Arnold Palmer
$4.00Perrier
$3.50Sprite
$3.00Coke
$3.50Diet Coke
$3.50San Pellegrino (Large)
$6.00Root Beer
$3.50Ramune
$3.50Acqua Panna
$5.50Bottled Water
Beer, Sake & Wine
Large Beer
$8.00Small Beer
$5.00Kikusui 300 Ml
$20.00Cold Sake
Nigori
$14.00Unfiltered Cold sake
Black n Gold 750 ml
$35.00Cold Sake
Jyozen Mizu No Gotoshi
$23.00Hakkaisan 720 Ml
$65.00Bottle Wine
$27.00Choose
Mizubasho Daiginjo
$24.00Shoju
$14.00Apple or Peach
Echigo Beer
$9.00Hakkaisan 300 Ml
$32.00Kikusui 720 Ml
$52.00Orion Large Beer
$9.00